Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Tuesday 18 June 2019

Race 1 - WELCOME TO LADBROKES PARK 0-1W S… 6:48 PM
MX 420 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1374 MIGHTY MAGAZINE Fiona Geary 24.73
6755 BONNY DOON BLAZE Steve Lockhart 24.52
6612 BLACK ROCKER William Kennedy 24.35
3223 ITEMISER Shane Staples 24.69
8777 STYLISH MAKEUP Steve Lockhart 24.56
221 HE'S A ROCKER William Kennedy 24.36
2441 KINGSBRAE BANTON Charles Northfield 24.82
7836 KRABALIS Wayne Blanch 24.55
Race 2 - lADBROKES CASH IN MASTERS STKS 7:08 PM
M3 420 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2325 CITY HOPE Dean Casey 24.52
3447 BLONDE GIFT Darryl Smith 24.08
1538 CASH FUND Marilyn Johnson 23.84
2746 EGG SHELLS CLOUD Deborah Lowe 24.20
5555 LITTLE DOTTY TOO Steve Lockhart 24.60
6511 SEDUCTIVE SMILE Tyson Barton 24.24
7817 FEAR NANCY Julie King 25.78
3882 TRANQUIL MANU Garnet Robertson 23.98
3558 NOT FAR ZUESS (into box 8) Terry Hickson 24.40
7466 COMANCHE COUNTY Bradley Northfield 24.18
Race 3 - IVAN'S CAMPERS &TRAILERS STKS 7:28 PM
M3 420 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1342 OUR CAVALIER Steve Lockhart 24.12
7483 DO THAT PHOEBEE Dean Clarson 24.51
6332 EBONNIE Steve Lockhart 24.44
3157 MAGIC RAE ROSE Deborah Lowe 24.02
3475 HIPPIE TREND Bradley Northfield 24.21
6411 MISSY CHRISIE Faye Currey 24.18
5213 GUTENBERG Gary Friend 24.06
5531 COUNTRY GRENADE Stephen Casey 24.34
7466 COMANCHE COUNTY (into box 8) Bradley Northfield 24.18
3558 NOT FAR ZUESS Terry Hickson 24.40
Race 4 - TATTERSALL'S HOTEL CASINO STKS 7:48 PM
5 420 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6336 KULU RUBY Kim Gooding 24.23
5548 CHATTY KATHY Fiona Geary 24.01
6265 ELUSIVE BALLARD Colin Graham 24.42
4116 ROVER'S WAY John Dart 24.11
2154 DUKE'S ROCKET Andrew Monaghan 24.37
252X SURFIN' GIRL Stephen Keep 24.32
7778 MISS ARNAKA Barbara Beach 24.57
5854 KAINE'S GIRL Stephen Keep 24.92
Race 5 - LADBROKES CASH OUT HEAT 1 5th Gr… 8:08 PM
5 259 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3342 LIL BREEZE Charles Northfield 15.04
5445 KULU DOT COM John Clarson 15.21
5665 DRUID PRINCE Gary Friend 15.55
7264 BENNETT James Gallaway 15.38
3135 BOKARM NALA Bob Merillo 15.44
2326 STOP AN' PAWS Neville Creighton 15.11
7613 MY GIRL ELLE Terry Hickson 15.28
1433 JIMMY STINTSON Jacob Northfield 15.02
Race 6 - LADBROKES CASH OUT HEAT 2 5th Gr… 8:28 PM
5 259 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4224 DOWN PAW Neville Creighton 14.99
8778 WHERE'S EGGY Robert Humphrey 15.77
4732 TRANQUIL VENUS Garnet Robertson 15.10
4235 PINK SCISSORS James Gallaway 15.32
1117 ZULU VISION Robert Andrews 15.05
1768 KINGSBRAE JESS Charles Northfield 15.74
2646 POONYAHRA Glenda Dart 15.07
6458 STAR BILLING Gary Friend 15.56
Race 7 - LADBROKES CASH OUT HEAT 3 5th Gr… 8:48 PM
5 259 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
8431 COUNTRY SUNSHINE Stephen Casey 15.18
6662 POOR PAW Neville Creighton 15.15
1273 DJAY SIMPLE Steve Lockhart 15.82
5328 PINK AXLE Julie King 15.87
8445 TWO MORE MODELS Terry Hickson 15.18
5715 RAPID BLAZE Trevor Rice 14.97
2735 KINGSBRAE TAMMY Douglas King 15.56
6728 LOCK 'EM Glenda Dart 14.80
Race 8 - THE NORTHERN STAR STAKES 9:08 PM
FFA 420 Metres $1300-400-300
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3715 BOKARM ROSIE Bob Merillo 24.31
1324 BLUE MAX Frank Hancock 23.85
2123 TRANQUIL INVADER Garnet Robertson 23.86
4256 GOOD TO KNOW Robert Andrews 23.72
1125 BOKARM BEAR Bob Merillo 23.81
3215 HUNTER LYNDAN Terence Jordan 23.95
1374 RED CANDY William Kennedy 24.01
3211 KARAOKE CLOUD Gavin Lowe 24.01
Race 9 - GOLD MUZZLE AUCTION STKS 9:28 PM
4/5 520 Metres $1600-490-370
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1217 CUDDLE ME CLOUD Gavin Lowe 30.37
3343 JACKIE'S LADY Terry Duncan 30.25
6256 KULU CHANCE Kim Gooding 30.36
2763 DIXIE LOUISE John Corrigan 30.18
6221 PHANTOM RAZOR Tyson Barton 30.19
1431 WATKINS GLEN Andrew Monaghan 30.18
3657 NO WORRIES COB Bob Merillo 30.17
1826 LUCILLE RUMBLE Stephen Keep 30.59
Race 10 - LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES 9:50 PM
4/5 420 Metres $1070-330-245
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2762 IWO JIMA Andrew Monaghan 24.63
6332 WATER BOY Colin Graham 24.31
4455 TRANQUIL BILLY Garnet Robertson 24.09
2875 KINGSBRAE MARIA Jacob Northfield 23.92
7544 SPRING FORTE Colin Graham 25.05
3725 RAVEN LOCH John Corrigan 24.00
3116 KINGSBRAE MILLIE Robert Andrews 24.12