Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Tuesday 19 March 2019

Race 1 - TATTERSALL'S HOTEL CASINO MDN 6:45 PM
M 420 Metres $830-255-190
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
8378 CANDY MIX Steven Lockhart 25.11
5721 KINGSBRAE LASSIE Charles Northfield NBT
2344 BACKCREEK BANDIT Mitchell Northfield 24.39
67 SUNDOWN LAD Shane Waterhouse 25.52
3743 FANCY THAT GOLD Robert Cooke 24.71
4685 KOORINGA KENDAL Mitchell Northfield 25.08
6532 TILTED Donald Watts 24.55
6664 BLAT BLAT Terry Lockhart 24.76
5766 CASINO GYPSY (into box 3) Shane Waterhouse 25.24
761 ABSCONDER (into box 2) Darren Scells 24.54
Race 2 - IVAN'S CAMPER TRAILERS STAKES 7:08 PM
5 420 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6665 HALL PASS Dean Turley 24.30
2112 HIPPIE TREND Bradley Northfield 24.21
2111 THANKS NELLY Mitchell Northfield 24.00
6676 KINGSBRAE MILLIE Robert Andrews 24.12
3244 KULU ZIPSTER John Clarson 24.04
1453 WATER BOY Colin Graham 24.31
Race 3 - THE NORTHERN STAR STAKES 7:28 PM
5 520 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
8412 KINGSBRAE CLARKY Dean Turley 30.40
2524 WHA KOO Allan Lang 30.43
3111 KINGSBRAE CAROL Charles Northfield 29.94
5525 DOUBLE TAKE Jacob Northfield 30.01
4523 KARAOKE CLOUD Gavin Lowe 30.17
6234 KULU OZZIE John Clarson 30.19
Race 4 - LADBROKES PARK LISMORE STAKES 7:52 PM
FFA 520 Metres $1700-520-395
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3585 CAN'T POSSIBLY Dean Turley 30.19
5262 BAD NEIGHBOUR Evelyn Harris 29.79
1121 MISTER BELUCHI Frank Hancock 29.81
4484 KULU HIPSTER John Clarson 29.86
8873 FINAL VERDICT Peter Simpson 29.69
Race 5 - LADBROKES CASH IN STAKES 8:11 PM
M3 420 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4651 COMANCHE COUNTY Bradley Northfield 24.18
2146 LITTLE DOTTY TOO Steven Lockhart 24.60
2422 NASH BONUS Evelyn Harris 24.28
3353 BLONDE GIFT Darryl Smith 24.08
2347 MAGIC RAE ROSE Deborah Lowe 24.02
3265 EBONNIE Steven Lockhart 24.44
6184 KRANKY Steven Lockhart 24.56
Race 6 - LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STKS 8:28 PM
FFA 420 Metres $1300-400-300
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1543 SMALL JEWEL Dean Turley 24.38
5131 RED CANDY William Kennedy 24.01
2155 WILD DOMINANCE Frederick Swain 23.85
5574 KULU DOT COM John Clarson 24.09
1222 BLUE MAX Frank Hancock 23.85
3536 KINGSBRAE STEVE Robert Andrews 23.92
4276 KINGSBRAE MARTHA Charles Northfield 23.98
4535 OH SO FABIO Garry Geary 23.91
Race 7 - LADBROKES MULTIMAKER STAKES 8:50 PM
M3 420 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6663 BAZAAR MCKENZIE Terry Hickson 23.97
3741 MANDELA CLOUD Dean Turley 23.79
4466 KULU SPARROW John Clarson 24.10
6464 NINE MILLIMETRE Evelyn Harris 24.34
7885 DO THAT PHOEBEE Dean Clarson 25.15
8857 HEART FELT CLOUD Gavin Lowe 24.62
8652 AYLA'S ANGEL Scott Austen 25.02
Race 8 - LADBROKES CASH OUT 1-3W STKS 9:11 PM
5 420 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4422 SURFIN' GIRL Terence Wilson 24.32
7486 BONNY DOON BLAZE Steven Lockhart 24.52
3155 BESS BOO BONUS Evelyn Harris 24.00
6528 BONNY DOON BOB Steven Lockhart 24.49
3351 BENNY LYNDAN Terence Jordan 24.13
5534 ELUSIVE BALLARD Colin Graham 24.68
5843 MISS ARNAKA Barbara Beach 24.57
5547 UNCLE DAWELL Fiona Geary 24.22
Race 9 - DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS STKS 9:35 PM
5 420 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3684 FELICI BEACH Dean Turley 24.70
8687 PERONI BEACH Dean Turley 24.71
6246 BRAYSTONES BEACH Dean Turley 24.71
4771 APACHE VALLEY Dean Turley 24.14
5755 EGG SHELLS CLOUD Deborah Lowe 24.20
4753 PIRATA Terry Hickson 24.69
2622 KINGSBRAE PETER Charles Northfield 24.19
Race 10 - GOLD MUZZLE AUCTION JUNE 23 STKS 9:55 PM
5 420 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6132 DUSKY DOMINANCE Frederick Swain 24.59
6524 CHATTY KATHY Fiona Geary 24.01
345X CUT LOOSE LUC Robert Andrews 24.23
2111 KINGSBRAE GRANMA Robert Andrews 24.20
6725 TRALEE JAZ Robert Andrews NBT
3813 ZULU BEAT Dean Turley 24.63