Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Monday 21 September 2020

Race 1 - WELCOME TO LADBROKES PARK LISMOR… 5:56 PM
M 259 Metres $900-260-190
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2 KULU ROCKY John Clarson 15.35
421 FLASH SLING SHOT Steve Lockhart 15.21
4 SOME SAY BAROQUE Stephen Keep 15.90
738 PLENTY TO BURN Dean Turley 15.78
77 MAGIC MOON Glen Northfield 16.06
3431 TINY TESSA Trevor Rice 15.53
5 WHAUCHOPE JINX Glen Northfield 15.92
76 HARVEY JOHN Glen Northfield 15.94
8 DEVIL'S MISTRESS Glen Northfield 16.45
555 BURN ONE OUT Dean Turley 15.74
Race 2 - JUST DRIVE DRIVER EDUCATION MAID… 6:14 PM
M 420 Metres $900-260-190
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
21 MISS COUSENS Frank Hancock 24.42
4543 TESSIE DESILVER Lee Wylie 24.59
237 KULU HONEY John Clarson 24.83
5 FRANKIE'S GEM Ryan Hall 25.22
7X54 DESPERADO LAD John Watts 24.85
2223 TICKLED PINK Terry Duncan 24.51
468 DOUBLE DISPLAY Evelyn Harris NBT
2456 BLACK PATCHES Stephen Keep 25.31
8748 PINK SPARKLE Terry Duncan NBT
X FERGUS Alan Bugeja NBT
Race 3 - WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD 0-2 WINS 6:34 PM
MX 520 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6837 MCENROE Jacob Northfield 31.09
6523 CRAFTY CAZA Lee Wylie 30.09
8766 WHAT A CIRCUS Terry Duncan 31.04
214 JIMARY SPITFIRE Malcolm Ross 30.87
6111 PAY CALL Glenda Dart 29.82
4348 CODRINGTON SPARK Terry Hickson 30.43
6215 CODRINGTON LADY Terry Hickson 31.02
2252 EMMA BUNDOCK Robert Andrews 30.49
6674 MRS NEVER WRONG Craig Mcphee 31.62
5754 FERRARI CLOUD Gavin Lowe 30.55
Race 4 - ANDREW BRETT APPRECIATION 6:54 PM
5 259 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5516 TRACIES TREASURE Christopher Smith 15.63
5222 BRAVE SUZY Desmond Gilroy 15.18
3663 AKELA Kenneth Staines 15.58
45X2 CROWN ARMANI Desmond Gilroy 15.48
4454 DANIELA WALSH Shane Cartwright 15.80
6381 MAGIC SAL Evelyn Harris 15.17
2115 ONE VALLEY Desmond Winters 15.90
3275 ROLLING SMOKE Dean Turley 15.37
8686 LUMEN GEM Anthony Bunney 15.99
Race 5 - MDC REGIONAL FINAL TOMORROW 7:16 PM
5 420 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5244 ROYAL VALLEY Desmond Winters 24.49
7318 DIMITRI Frank Hancock 24.38
11 FLASH CHARIOT John Dart 24.12
6365 MY BRO BOB Terry Hickson 24.73
5866 VICKI BONUS Evelyn Harris 24.72
3423 FARMOR SAMBUCA Keith Boan 24.13
5X87 LIVIN' LARGE Denise Robinson NBT
4222 PREMIER STICKA Dean Turley 24.39
5772 LAURIE'S BONUS Evelyn Harris 24.56
Race 6 - LADBROKES CASH IN 7:41 PM
5 420 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5165 SABRE IZMIR Kenneth Staines 24.71
1324 FRANKIE DA SILVA Lee Wylie 24.01
5426 NOTHING BUT BEAK Stephen Mcdiarmid 24.26
7216 SHANE KEITH John Dart 23.88
416X UNLAWFUL DESIRE Colin Graham 24.46
4656 NIMBLE VALLEY Desmond Winters 24.28
5233 SLIM PICKINGS Robert Andrews 24.66
3572 KINGSBRAE BANTON Robert Andrews 24.06
5772 LAURIE'S BONUS (into box 5) Evelyn Harris 24.56
Race 7 - LADBROKES MULTIMAKER 8:03 PM
4/5 259 Metres $1600-500-390
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3546 NAY GLEE Shawn Speeding 15.37
2278 IVY ROSE Shane Cartwright 16.14
6227 ZULU BEAT Dean Turley 15.18
8211 LADY XENA Keith Boan 15.17
5463 LIL BREEZE Jacob Northfield 14.86
3423 SWEET LIST Dean Turley 15.16
6645 MONDAY'S EXPERT Stephen Casey 14.99
4372 BIG BRO TANGO Shane Staples 15.13
Race 8 - LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 8:25 PM
FFA 259 Metres $1700-530-400
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7426 DARLING DISPLAY Evelyn Harris 15.19
3374 MIA BERYL MAY Brian Stephens 14.91
7415 EROLO BALE Shane Staples 15.55
1131 MAC ZEPHYR Wayne Cameron 14.98
1123 STIGMATIZE Benjamin Ellis 15.00
5456 BAILEY'S BANJO Benjamin Ellis 15.57
6648 MARION'S REGRET Stephen Keep 15.08
7631 GOLD GRACE Ryan Hall 15.11
Race 9 - TATTERSALLS HOTEL CASINO 8:43 PM
5 520 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4551 STEAL AWAY Colin Graham 30.01
5465 GLOVES BACK ON Frederick Swain 29.67
4645 KINGSBRAE CLARKY Dean Turley 29.86
1322 BOHEMIAN CHARIOT Jacob Northfield 30.40
1341 BLANCO BOY Stephen Keep 30.09
3236 BACKCREEK BANDIT Trevor Rice 30.21
Race 10 - ZZZ FM/900 2LM 9:05 PM
FFA 420 Metres $1700-530-400
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2111 PHANTOM CLYDE Malcolm Ross 23.69
8335 SAM'S WAY Gary Gardner 24.15
6386 NOAKI QUEEN Keith Boan 24.33
1653 MAGIC GYPSY Dean Turley 24.01
1617 PAYMENT TIME Lesley Green 24.23
7523 RAGE WITHIN Denise Robinson 24.04
1434 MINIKIN Frank Hancock 24.06